Wednesday, March 31, 2010

BEL AMI FILM HAS AFFILIATED US

ITS OFFICIAL WE HAVE BEEN AFFILIATED BY BELAMIFILM.COM I AM SUPER EXCITED TO BE AFFILIATED. I FEEL VERY WORTHY! SO I WANT TO THANKS ALL MY FOLLOWERS ON TWITTER AND ON THIS BLOG MOST ESPICIALLY THIS BLOG. WITHOUT ALL OF YOU I WOULD NEVER BE INSPIRED TO KEEP UP THIS BLOG. I HOPE YOU ALL ENJOY IT! PLZ COMMENT ON ANYTHING YOU WANT AND FOLLOW VIEWERS! I LOVE YOU ALL SO THANKS AGAIN!

THIS IS WAT THE BUTTON LOOK LIKE



IF U WANT TO AFFILIATE PLZ EMAIL ME sillymitsa@yahoo.com

HERE IS THE LINK FOR THE BEL AMI PAGE!

Robert Pattinson more popular than Barack Obama and the Queen

I STILL DONT THINK IT LOOKS LIKE HIM AT ALL, WELL MAYBE THE HAIR AND THE PANTS BUT THATS IT YO!

COPIED AND PASTE

Since Robert Pattinson’s waxwork was unveiled last Thursday at Madame Tussauds, thousands of Twilight fans have flocked to the museum to get close to the star.

Liz Edwards, PR Manager for the attraction, told stv.tv: “I can confirm that R Patz has been a HUGE hit this weekend since joining the A list party at Madame Tussauds – in fact more people bought a picture of him than The Queen and Barack Obama put together!!”

Waxy Rob didn’t come cheap costing £150,000 to make, over a period of four months. Twilight fans obviously think it was worth every penny as they clamber to get their picture taken with the hunk, whose model sports his usual smart / casual look with a black suit, and white v-neck T-shirt.

Liz said: “Robert Pattinson is one of the hottest celebrities in the world and we have been inundated by requests to make him at Madame Tussauds London.”

She added: “We are delighted that we’ll be able to give fans the chance to to meet their idol and pose for pictures with him. They can even give him a kiss on the cheek which I’m sure will be a big hit with his female followers!”

R-Pattz is in good company as he joins Jonny Depp, Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt in the VIP party section of Tussauds. An impressive line-up, but Rob is proving the most popular model in the museum.


FROM ENTERTAINMENT STV TV

Robert Pattinson Sets Men's Hair Trend for 2010, Says UK Hair Expert

COPIED AND PASTE

Robert Pattinson is popular with the ladies, that much is clear. But a UK hairdresser claims the young British actor is actually quite popular with the men, too - at least when it comes to hair, anyway. Pattinson's artfully disheveled 'do is quickly becoming one of the most requested looks at men's salons.

Former UK Men's hairdresser of the year Jamie Stevens told BANG Showbiz, "The versatile slightly longer style with the quiff can be styled up or slicked back and is very adaptable as it can look both dressy and messy."

If you really want to get authentic, quit washing your hair for a few weeks. Last year, Pattinson admitted he almost never grabs the shampoo when he heads into a shower

FROM ZIMBIO

MORE BEL AMI SET PICTURES

I HAVE TO SAY THAT THE FIRST 2 ARE MY FAVORITE HE JUST LOOKS SO CUTE STANDING THERE WAITING LOL




































FROM BEL AMI

NO STOP IT RIGHT THERE ROB IS NOT MARRIED!

OK OK CALM DOWN ROBSTEN FANS NO HE IS NOT REALLY MARRIED AND HE IS NOT GETTING MARRIED. SOME CRAP IF SONEONE TOOK THIS THE WRONG WAY. HOWEVER GEORGES DUROY IS MARRIED TO UMA THURMANS CHARACTER IN THE FILM SO THERE U HAVE IT...IT EXPLAINS THE RING. PLZ DO NOT TAKE THIS PHOTO AND TURN IT AROUND RESPECT ROB OK?




THANKS TO @tucasantana FROM TWITTER FOR SENDING THIS TO ME!

NEW ECLIPSE IMAGES!






OMG FINALLY THINGS ARE STARTING TO COME OUT!!!

FROM EXAMINER

Rob speaks Hungarian to fans on set

OMG HE IS JUST SO CUTE AND ITS GOOD TO SEE HIM SMILE AND ENJOYING HIMSELF



Roughly translated, “Thanks for being quiet.”

You can seriously hear the swooning.

Source

UPDATE

Closer video of Rob as he speaks Hungarian to the fans..




I CANT BELIEVE THIS LAST VIDEO MAKES ME SO NERVOUS!!!

FROM BEL AMI

New fan photos and HQ video on the set of Bel Ami

SO MUCH OUT THERE NOW RIGHT? LOVING IT!











FROM BEL AMI FILM

NEW Video of Robert Pattinson filming on March 29th

GOTTA LOVE THE SET VIDEOS!





FROM BEL AMI FILM

New MQ Photos of Robert Pattinson from Sunday’s Bel Ami shoot

HE JUST LOOKED SO CUTE!












FROM BEL AMI FILM

Amazing Video of Robert Pattinson and Kristin Scott Thomas filming scenes!

OK THIS IS AN AWESOME VIDEO OF ROBERT PATTINSON FILMING BEL AMI WITH KRISTEN SCOTT AND OMG ITS AMAZING BUT IM TELLING YOU KNOW ITS A SPOLIER!!!!



FROM AFFILIATE BEL AMI FILM

Stephenie Meyer to release NEW Twilight Saga book

THANKS TO @Celz29 FROM TWITTER FOR THE HEADS UP!

COPIED AND PASTE

A spin-off book to Twilight Eclipse has been announced...

Twilight fans will already have the month of June firmly in their consciousness due the fact that Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson will once again be hitting the big screen in in the film adaptation of Twilight:Eclipse.

However this morning even more exciting news for Twifans emerged as it was announced that Stephanie Meyer is penning a spin-off Twilight Saga novella.

The book will be called The Short Second Life Of Bree Tanner and will hit shelves on June 5th, just a few weeks before Eclipse arrives in cinemas on 30th June.

If you're racking your brains wondering 'who on earth is Bree Tanner' right about now, don't worry, she only made the briefest of appearances in Eclipse where she was one of the newborn vampires.

In a statement on her website this morning Stephanie said: 'You all have ought a ton of my books, and I wanted to give you this story as a gift. I'd always considered The Short Second Life Of Bree Tanner as something for the fans. They have been so supportive of all things Twilight.'

Fans will be able to buy the book in tradidtional print form but it will also be available to read for free at breetanner.com between 7th June and 5th July

FROM INSTYLE